St. Ambrose University: Fall Dean’s List

posted in: Illinois education | 0

Ambrose Hall St Ambrose University.DAVENPORT, Iowa – The following full-time students, who achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have been named to the St. Ambrose University Dean’s List for the Fall 2015 term.

Founded in 1882 by the Diocese of Davenport, St. Ambrose is a private, coeducational, comprehensive university with a firm grounding in the liberal arts, accredited by the Higher Learning Commission and a member of the North Central Association. For more information about St. Ambrose go to www.sau.edu.

Illinois Students

Albany: Rhett Stover
Aledo: Brett Lee
Alexis: Emily Hull
Algonquin: Ty Balduf, Courtney Furlong, Brooke Neumann, Rebecca Payne
Andalusia: Ellery Parker
Andover: Terrah Wallarab
Annawan: Brady Curran
Arlington Heights: Marissa Panarese
Athens: Jessica Penrod, Kelsey Penrod
Aurora: Matthew Czerak, Anthony Dilg, Juliana Froehlich, Alexandria Horton, Jessica Lewis, Samantha Miller, Mallory Rettenmeier
Bartlett: Francesco Colella, Kristyn Heim
Batavia: Alexander Bala, Sarah Duguay, Patrick Redmond, Alexandra Turnquist
Bedford Park: Haley Richy
Beecher: Paige Wehling
Belvidere: Mara Guse, Olivia Smith
Big Rock: Abbie Tosch
Bloomingdale: Nicholas Homscheid
Bloomington: Colton Martens, Luke McClure
Blue Island: Jamison McGury, Kaelyn McGury
Bourbonnais: Natalie Chinn
Brighton: Samantha Darr
Buda: Carlie Bickett
Byron: Laura Bush, Savannah Gluck
Cambridge: Caitlyn Mansker, Kendall McKie, Molly Smith
Carman: Catherine Steck
Carol Stream: Derek Enger,Melanie Feilen, Lauren Schroeder, Thomas Shultz, Tyler Zeek
Carthage: Aubrie Carlisle, Grace Sullivan, Alyssa Willey
Cary: Jakub Ksiazek
Chadwick: Danielle Sheddan
Channahon: Crystal Bautista, Luke Stovall
Chicago: Caitlin Cronin, Katelyn Golen, Margaret Gorman, Sean Jaycox, John Johnson, Claire Knightly, Ryan Noone, Mary Scatena, Brooke Sierzega, Lindsey Simon, Kyle Snyder, Kasey Zielinski
Chicago Heights: Kevin Pawlak
Chillicothe: Bria Kohlman
Coal Valley: Cara Adams, Jadelyn Agent, Tami Clifton, Kristen Lambert
Colona: Bailey Weber
Congerville: Morgan Schrock
Cordova: Abbigail McWilliams, Sarah Stover
Crest Hill: Sarah Wurster
Crystal Lake: Jessica Gascho, Jordan Peterson, Erin VanHerzeele
Davis: Andrea Korwin
Davis Junction: Katarina Kaczmarzyk
Dixon: Seth Brauman, Lisa Fridley, Mary Oswalt, Ian South
Dunlap: Daniel Ferlmann, Elizabeth Finerty, Andrew Leathers, Karla Martinez
Dwight: Nicole Huffman
East Dubuque: Jordan Frank, Skylar Middendorf, Jessica Sherman, Jaclyn Trannel
East Moline: Ashley Barnes, Emily Carr, Kayla Cheek, Moya Cullen-Jackson, Nathan Gilbraith, Megan James, Molly Rowell, Joshua Stice, Emily Timmons
East Peoria: Kaitlynn Mews
Edwards: Margaret Fortner,Hope Hammitt
Edwardsville: Sabastian Champlin
Elburn: Murphy Garcia, Audrey Henrichs,Shannon Herra
Elgin: Emily Studt
Elizabeth: Taegen Ertmer, Katherine Groezinger, Katie Schnitzler, Morgan Wheelwright
Elmwood: Hannah Huber, Nicholas Huber
Elmwood Park: Patrick O’Brien
Erie: Whitney Misfeldt, Brooke Naftzger, Connor Saad, Natalie Woodhurst
Evergreen Park: Emily Daniels, Maureen Gardner, Alyssa Langevin, Victoria Senerchia
Fenton: Aubrey Graham
Forsyth: Sarah Hoppe
Frankfort: Erin Bullington, Shannon Cole, Megan Davisson, Mallory Stegmueller, Angela Totos
Franklin Grove: Macy Fair
Franklin Park: Justin Johnson
Freeport: Taylor Buisker, Olivia Riehle
Fulton: Amy Knight, Brennan Leonard, Julie Wiersema
Galena: Kailyn Sitzmann
Galesburg: Amanda Kenney, Victoria Worsfold
Galva: Megan Rose
Geneseo: Demi Debarre, Dana Geffert, Beth Ann Koustas, Carson Krause, Nevada Nilsson, Joseph Ropp, Carolyn Rusk, Claire Wiese, Abigail Wilebski
Geneva: Jamie Auriemmo, Grace Cerny, Melissa Marovich, Anastasia Mistak
Glen Ellyn: Lauran Simon
Grant Park: Jacob Volkman
Grayslake: Katherine Galuska
Hanna City: Marissa Boyer, Nathan Wallace
Hanover Park: Tarah Rayos
Havana: Morgan Ley
Hillsdale: Ronald Stahl, Karissa Toppert
Hoffman Estates: Tara Goehrke, Makenzie Tompkins
Hollowayville: Kaylee Golden
Homer Glen: John Isit, Zachary Marszalek, Jamie Schuh, Elyse Yaeger
Indianhead Park: Gabriela Pavletic
Johnsburg: Zachary Matejka
Joliet: Katherine Annis, Blake Billups,Hannah Godlewski, Brandi Hosford, Dana Koerner, Logan Reed-Paolone
Joy: Sarah Marston
Justice: Natalie Doogan
Kewanee: Christopher Addis, Elizabeth Bral, Eric Bryan, Chloe Czolgosz, Kyle Dennison, Andrew Esser, William Horack, Kayla Kuffel, Jessica Lewis, Caleb Reiter, Paige Yarger
Kirkwood: Christopher Hollis
Knoxville: Hannah Bates, Kathleen Hall
La Salle: Haley Wren
Lacon: Nicole Woodall
Ladd: Rachel Bezely
Lake in the Hills: Alissa Melchionna
Lanark: Devin Hartman
Le Roy: Lane Lindstrom
Leaf River: Samuel Vincer
Lee: Ellen Witte
Lemont: Amber Trick
Libertyville: Eric Zacher
Lisle: Dana DuBois
Lockport: Baylee Panfil
Loves Park: Brianna Pigatti, Michael Thompson
Lynn Center: Gabriel Price, Catherine Roth, Rachel Swanson
MacKinaw: Steven Maurer
Macomb: Ashley Plumb
Mahomet: Amber Smith
Manhattan: Brianna Podkulski, William Sears
Marengo: Zack Lundquist
Marquette Heights: Miranda Dobson, Brittney Horn
Marseilles: April Hovious, Erin Hovious, Alexis Schott
Matteson: Shannon Milazzo
Mazon: Hannah May
McHenry: Abbey Nimrick
Mendota: Erin Gahan,Nicole Prusator
Metamora: Ashlyn Rulis, Samuel Ryan
Milan: Mary Adlfinger, Debra Kirkhove, Jon Schroeder, Bradley Steger, Kayla Tatge
Minooka: Maxwell Brozovich, Casaundra Fernandez
Mokena: Jennifer Buswell
Moline: Jaspreet Arora, Austin Carlson, Samantha Dearborn, Allie Deroo, Roberto Farias, Maressa Gustman, Holly Hackett, Adam Harrington, Karissa Herrman, Taylor Kotecki, Shelby Leemans, Diana Manning, Randyl Mohr, Andrea Munson, Hunter Pairrett, Cody Rossmiller, Isabella Russell, Mary Tadda, Veronica Talbot, Gretta Wells, Melissa Wilkie, Katherine Williams
Monee: Jack Petrusha
Monmouth: Jenna Crawford
Montgomery: Gabrielle Bauer
Morris: Marcella Boers, Brenna Feeney, Kevin Wendling
Morrison: Kaleb Church, Hunter Hamstra, Kelsey Snyder, Jacob Tegeler, Trever Troutman, Alexander Volckmann, Allison Wiersema
Morton: Zachary Hoby
Naperville: Kayla Anderson, Timothy Davis, Mary McHugh, Victoria Novak, Christina Pembrook, Claire Ryan
New Berlin: Courtney Crabtree, Megan Craven
New Boston: Jessica Richter
New Lenox: Jordan Burns, Cailyn Harrington, Scott Pries, Gregory Wymer
Normal: Reid Henry
North Aurora: Ashlynn Maczko, Mary Roche
Oak Brook: Kaitlyn Cusack
Oak Lawn: Kyle Garrett, Jessica Kapanowski, Katelyn Turney
Oakwood Hills: Sarah Leudo
Odell: Madison Grundler, Molly Verdun
Oglesby: Katlyn Gealow
Ohio: Kaitlyn Hughes
Orangeville: Justin Keister
Oregon: Sydney Klein
Orion: Hannah Blaser, Trenton DeDeckerb, Sophia Maciolek, Rachel Newman
Orland Hills: Amanda Glusak, Fred Kassal, Taylor Krause, Alyssa Papan
Orland Park: Margaret Flaherty, Breanna Glos, Kevin Keavney, Ryan Knightly, Joseph Kopera, Amanda Murphy
Oswego: Olivia Bennett, Karli Mockenhaupt, Deanna Reichardt
Ottawa: Kathryn Killelea, Michael Martini
Palos Heights: Carly Bettinardi, Melissa Quero, Molly Quinn
Pecatonica: Grant Colborn
Pekin: Lane Andrews, Maddison Carr, Ben Coyer, Lauren Jess, Emily Pendleton, Katelyn Powell
Peoria: Jennifer Busch, Lesley Dominic, Chloe Gunn, Jacob Hopper, Joshua Hopper, Simon Khoury, Bryan Liggis, Nicole Liggis, Ryan Moredock, Michael Ritthaler, George Rothan, Lauren Schuler, Matthew Svoboda, Anna Windsor
Peru: Lauren Crew, Michael Lynch
Plainfield: Morgan Krieger, Nicholas Mark, Lauren Schultz, Emma Smith
Port Byron: Daltin Klavon, Sheila Kovacic
Princeton: Austin Mack, Tim Tiemann
Princeville: Luke Cokel, Collin Oltman
Prophetstown: Amanda Bertolozzi, Cassandra Reiley
Quincy: Anna Badamo, Conner Giesing, Adam Hutson, Kelsey Larson, Joseph McCaughey, Connor Obert, Tucker Reid, Tyler Reid
Reynolds: Jesse Hamerlinck
Rio: Whitney Stromson, Robert Williams
Riverside: Ann Mullen
Roanoke: Andrea Bonetto
Rochester: Kayla Hickey
Rock Falls: Nathan Ackert, Linsey Brown, Derek Flannery,, Aubree Johnson, Lucas Terveer
Rock Island: Claude Alexander, Kristin Anderson, Jordan Booker, Hailey Cook, Christopher Frain, Erin Hergert, Tammy Pauwels, Bradley Ruggles, Mary Skafidas Brooke Williams
Rockford: Kevin Beckett, Ashley Brandt, Samantha Hoffman, Sarah Kelly, Daniel Malone, Ana Kelsey-Powell, Angela Maples, Samuel McGuire, Kelsey Page, James Warren
Roscoe: Adam Engelsen, Kathleen Gay, Gabriela Molina
Roselle: Ryan Golden
Saint Charles: Grace Filipski, Matthew Filipski, Johanna Kistner, Jack McNally, Rebecca Winters
Sandwich: Joseph McEachern, Shannon McEachern
Seaton: Mackenzie Clawson
Seneca: Matthew Sapyta
Sheridan: Lauren Brummel
Sherman: Julia O’Conner
Sherrard: Jacob Boraas, Darien Dowell, Todd Smith
Sidney: Mitch Negangard
Silvis: Theresa Funaro, Marceline Kougbani-Sebou
Skokie: Colleen Persaud, Shannon Rourke
Sleepy Hollow: Colin Stiefer, Jessica Stiefer
South Elgin: Ben Buhlman, Katrina Pechay
Springfield: Drake Berberet, Allison Brent, Seth Cronin, Kodie Olshefsky, Patrick Smith
Sterling: Jescelynne Gibbons, Luke Lemay, Samantha Lewis, Jocelyn Magana, Cara Mitchell
Stillman Valley: Andrew Marcum
Stockton: Kristin Enright
Streator: Bridget Parr, Patricia Pruitt
Stronghurst: Dustin Hawk
Sublette: Derek Henkel
Sugar Grove: Grace McCarthy, Jacob McCarthy
Sycamore: Emily Friesen, Michael Stinnett
Tampico: Calya Crane
Taylorville: Eric Dust
Tinley Park: Grace Farrelly, Michael Hryn, Lauren Hurt, Kyle Krol, Conor McDonald, Douglas Platt, Jacob Platt
Tiskilwa: Zachary Friel, Leah Poss
Tremont: Victoria Volk
Urbana: Katherine Ross
Villa Park: Rhiannon Koterba
Viola: Hannah Lingafelter
West Peoria: Hannah Dohm, Amanda Foster
Wapella: Jessica Elliott
Washington: Katherine Burd, Shelby Crocker
Westchester: Francesca Citro
Western Springs: Nicholas Cozzi
Wheatfield: Kerrie Morenz
Wheaton: Joseph Marconi, William Milnamow
Wilmington: Cassandra Raymond
Woodhull: Heather Albrecht, Hannah Garrett, Shay Thayer
Woodridge: Ryan Ford, Morgan Grimes, Julia Limpers, Angela Zurales
Wyoming: Lauren Morrissey
Yorkville: Kathryn Maher, Madison Schramer
Zion: Lauren Browne